Gold coins

Featured coins

  • Confidentiality & Privacy Policy of LinGOLD.com

LinGOLD.com adopts a stringent and strong policy of privacy to ensure that Members have total confidence in the integrity of our business

LinGOLD.com is a fully registered and compliant English company that is subject to the laws and regulations of Engalnd.

LinGOLD.com undertakes to protect all personal information and data of Members at all times by adopting the best levels and systems that conform entirely with the laws of Data Protection throughout Europe and the USA (including the Data Protection Act 1998 and the e-Privacy Directive, EU “Cookies law”, 26/05/2012.).

Personal data is treated as strictly confidential and is neither passed on nor sold to third parties.
LinGOLD.com adopts a stringent and strong policy of privacy to ensure that Members have total confidence in the integrity of our business.


In close cooperation with our hosting provider, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible from outside access, data loss, misuse or falsification.

When you access our websites, the following data is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and general information on the operating system and browser.

This usage data forms the basis for statistical, impersonal evaluations for the purpose of tracking trends so that the LinGold.com can improve the information on offer. Under the Federal Act on the Surveillance of Post and Telecommunications, there is a statutory duty to store data on all connections made in the past six months.

When you choose to make contact with us, your e-mail address will be stored in a separate database not connected with the anonymous log files. You may delete your registration at any time.

Personal data is solely used for the purposes of LinGOLD.com and therefore ensures compliance with anti-money-laundering international legislation that requires confirming the identity of Members.

LinGOLD.com does not share any data with a third party organisation and has no intention to ever do so.

All personal data provided to LinGOLD.com is stored securely on dedicated protected servers.

Use of Data

The collection of personal data allows LInGOLD.com to personalise its services for each individual Member.

Members are asked to confirm their acceptance of data to be collected each time they are requested to provide the necessary details for the operation of their own private account. Each registration or information request form requires that a Member consents to providing the information collected. This is in line with Article 13, the Data Protection Act 1998 and the e-Privacy Directive, EU “Cookies law”, 26/05/2012.).

LinGOLD.com will do everything possible to protect personal data.

LinGOLD.com reserves the right to send electronic messages relating to transactions such as to confirm orders, sales of items, deposit of funds on account etc. As these messages are not of a promotional nature and relate directly to an individuals account they cannot be unsubscribed.

LinGOLD.com reserves the right to contact all persons that have voluntarily forwarded their contact details in order to receive promotional offers on our products and specific news that is likely to be of interest to the Member.

Right of opposition

By applying the Data Protection legislation in respect of computers, files, servers and freedom, each Member has the right of opposition which can be exercised at any moment:

  • Either by a simple email to LinGOLD.com: contact@lingold.com
  • Or by a letter posted to: LinGOLD.com, 16C Sandown Road, Lake, Isle of Wight PO36 8ET, GB
  • Or by telephone to +44 (0) 203 318 56 12
  • In order to unsubscribe to emails of a promotional nature from LinGOLD.com, opposition can also be easily made simply by clicking the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of each mail.

Right of access, modification, rectification and deletion

By applying the Data Protection legislation in respect of computers, files, servers and freedom, each Member has the right of access, modification, rectification and deletion to the data concerned. Similarly, a Member can ask to complete, clarify, update or remove information concerning him that may be incorrect, incomplete, out-of-date or any other that is forbidden to be be collected, used, communicated or conserved.

Each Member can exercise these rights at any moment:

  • Either by a simple email to LinGOLD.com: contact@lingold.com
  • Or by a letter posted to: LinGOLD.com, 16C Sandown Road, Lake, Isle of Wight PO36 8ET, GB
  • Or by telephone to +44 (0) 203 318 56 12

Cookies and IP address

For technical considerations, in particular to make it easier for Members to navigate the website and take advantage of promotional offers, Cookies could be installed on the Member's device by the Website. The Member is informed that they can oppose their implementation by following the procedure indicated in the browser. However, use of the site could, in this situation be altered, if not impossible. This is in accordance with Article 13, the Data Protection Act 1998 and the e-Privacy Directive, EU “Cookies law”, 26/05/2012 and Members have a right of access and rectification of information collected.

.